Staff Directory

Principal

Carter, Nicole
Principal
(248) 449-1536

Assistant Principal

Dinkelmann, Katy
Assistant Principal
(248) 449-1530

Teacher

Abel, Marci
Teacher
Arden, Alissa
Teacher
Armstrong, Robert
Teacher
Baldwin, David
Teacher
Bassett, Peggy
Teacher
Begick, Laurel
Teacher
Bonner, Lee
Teacher
Brach, Catherine
Teacher
Brenner, Tom
Teacher
Brown, Alaina
Teacher
Burnside, Jeff
Teacher
Cadena, Lydia
Teacher
Canales-Herbert, Beth
Teacher
Capuano, Christopher
Teacher
Carley, Debra
Teacher
Catrine, Gina
Teacher
Chapin-Dube, Megan
Teacher
Clift, Barbara
Teacher
Coates, Merilynn
Teacher
Crossley, Danielle
Teacher
Dame, Jacob
Teacher
Davenport, Catherine
Teacher
Dickerman, Matt
Teacher
Didio, James
Teacher
Drost, Mary
Teacher
Dudek, John
Teacher
Ebel, Sheila
Teacher
Edmunds, Melissa
Teacher
Erskine, Alexander
Teacher
Esbrook, Abigail
Teacher
Evans, Michelle
Teacher
Fairlamb, Linda
Teacher
Ficano, Sabrina
Teacher
Fitzgibbon, April
Teacher
Forster, Jodi
Teacher
Franchi, Kristin
Teacher
Furlow, Seth
Teacher
Furtah, Melissa
Teacher
Gower, Melissa
Teacher
Hadley, Shannon
Teacher
Harbar, Erin
Teacher
Harrow, Lori
Teacher
Helmkamp, Rand
Teacher
Henderhan, Ronalee
Teacher
Housey, Christopher
Teacher
Jaafar, Ali
Teacher
James, Katherine.
Teacher
James-Pytel, Carolyn
Teacher
Jones, Kristen
Teacher
Kalczynski, Sarah
Teacher
Kelp, Bill
Teacher
Kidle, JoAnna
Teacher
Kowalski, Michael
Teacher
Langley, Brian
Teacher
LeTarte, Nicholas
Teacher
Lis, Dominic
Teacher
Lowes, Daniel
Teacher
Madafferi, Chandra
Teacher
Maguire, Hattie
Teacher
Markos, Corey
Teacher
McCord, Bill
Teacher
McKaig, Heather
Teacher
248-449-1534
McPhail, Caitlyn
Teacher
Mendola, Gina
Teacher
Mercer, Rachel
Teacher
Meyer, Brett
Teacher
Meyer-Garbovits, Lisa
Teacher
Miller, Amy
Teacher
Moaikel, Kristin
Teacher
Morsehead, Kristin
Teacher
Moss, Darcie
Teacher
Narra, Bonita
Teacher
Nizol, Lauren
Teacher
Nuckolls, Korey
Teacher
O'Donnel, William
Teacher
O'Leary, Brian
Teacher
Pendergraff, P. Heidi
Teacher
Pheiffer, Todd
Teacher
Pohlonski, Brent
Teacher
Pohlonski, Emily
Teacher
Raffle, Tammy
Teacher
Reid, Marsha
Teacher
Rodgers, Jessica
Teacher
Rosen, Noriko
Teacher
Ross, Nicole
Teacher
Rothstein, Carol Ann
Teacher
Ruiz, Renee
Teacher
Ryan, Nicholas
Teacher
SAARI, ANDREW
Teacher
Saxton, Robert
Teacher
Scavo, Larry
Teacher
Scavo, Phillip
Teacher
Schaefer, Stacey
Teacher
Schmid, Paul
Teacher
Schnurstein, Laura
Teacher
Schuitema, Gabrielle
Teacher
Schurig, Claire
Teacher
Schypinski, Rachel
Teacher
Scobie, Eric
Teacher
Sikaitis, Jodie
Teacher
Smith, Colleen
Teacher
Squires, Amanda
Teacher
Stawasz, Nicole
Teacher
STEFANOU-TJIACHRIS, KRISTINA
Teacher
Stojanov, Lily
Teacher
Szkrybalo, Elizabeth
Teacher
VanEizenga, Jim
Teacher
VanHooser, Nina
Teacher
Volansky, Claudia
Teacher
VOLANSKY, CLAUDIA
Teacher
248.449.1500 x9042
West, Kaitlyn
Teacher
White, Christopher
Teacher
Ziegler, Michael
Teacher
Zielinski, Gail
Teacher
zuk, garret
Teacher
248.449.1200 x9340

Secretary

Alex, Christina
Secretary
Brasil, Sandra
Secretary
248-449-1510
Fegert, Cathy
Secretary
Hogan, Beth
Secretary
KOOMEN, KRISTYNE
Secretary
248-449-1500 x5135
Sherman, Shelley
Secretary

Athletic Trainer

Kreger, Chase
Athletic Trainer
Ondrovick, Leah
Athletic Trainer
Wilson, Jeff
Athletic Trainer

Athletics Secretary

Bootz, Ashley
Athletics Secretary
McDougall, Barbara
Athletics Secretary

Auditorium Manager

LaLonde, Lucas
Auditorium Manager

Bookkeeper

Wareck, Michele
Bookkeeper

CARE

Hackman, Sharon
CARE
Helton, Nancy
CARE
Pollard, Jill
CARE
Shpakoff, Katy
CARE
248-449-1414
Stricker, Chris
CARE
248-675-3429

Career Para

Kerbrat, Jennifer
Career Para

Coach

Ader, Kathleen
Coach

Counselor

Boedeker, Erin
Counselor
248-449-1535
Lephart, Sarah
Counselor
248-449-1512
SERGISON, MEGAN
Counselor
248.449.1500
Tobis, Andrea
Counselor
248-449-1513
Ultch, Lori
Counselor
248-449-1515
Zelinski, Michael
Counselor
248-449-1514

Director of Physical Education and Athletics

Gordon, Brian
Director of Physical Education and Athletics
248-449-1506

Hall Monitor

Freers, Virginia
Hall Monitor
Gleesing, Donald
Hall Monitor
Laya, Deborah
Hall Monitor
Shipley, Denise
Hall Monitor

Media Specialist

Bratney, Bethany
Media Specialist
248-449-1518

Para

Jaksic, Jelena
Para
Miller, Patricia
Para
Warren, Coleen
Para

Parking Lot Attendant

Bango, Gregory
Parking Lot Attendant

Police Officer

Zabick, Jon
Police Officer
(248) 449-1537

Social Worker

Corrion, Kristin
Social Worker
Fielder, Deanna
Social Worker
(248) 449-1500 x5173
Lorenz, Katrina
Social Worker
Tagai, Danielle
Social Worker

Special Ed Teacher

Hardy, Teresa
Special Ed Teacher
Rachuy, Danielle
Special Ed Teacher
Taylor, Megan
Special Ed Teacher

Teacher Aide

Dog, Henry
Teacher Aide

Teacher Consultant

Darwak, Alison
Teacher Consultant

Technology Support

McConnaughay, Chace
Technology Support

Band Director

Diroff, Matthew
Band Director
248.449.1520 x9003